Chauffeured transfers in Rijeka · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rijeka with the fare shown first
Rijeka arranges pre-booked transfers in Rijeka (Croatia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Rijeka, each with its page
- Bakaracfrom €22.4014 min
- Rijeka Clinical Hospital Center Sušak Localityfrom €23.2511 min
- Bolnica za majku i dijete Rijekafrom €23.4511 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rijeka requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rijeka and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Rijeka
€22.40
the cheapest route
14 min
Rijeka International Airport → Bakarac
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rijeka, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rijeka International Airport → Bakarac10.9 km · 14 min€22.40from
- Grobnik Airport → Rijeka Clinical Hospital Center Sušak Locality12.5 km · 11 min€23.25from
- Grobnik Airport → Bolnica za majku i dijete Rijeka12.7 km · 11 min€23.45from
- Grobnik Airport → Dječja bolnica Sušak12.7 km · 12 min€23.70from
- Grobnik Airport → Hotel Continental13.1 km · 13 min€24.35from
- Grobnik Airport → Rijeka Tunnel13.2 km · 13 min€24.45from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rijeka International Airport → Bakarac | 10.9 km | 14 min | €22.40 | See details |
| Grobnik Airport → Rijeka Clinical Hospital Center Sušak Locality | 12.5 km | 11 min | €23.25 | See details |
| Grobnik Airport → Bolnica za majku i dijete Rijeka | 12.7 km | 11 min | €23.45 | See details |
| Grobnik Airport → Dječja bolnica Sušak | 12.7 km | 12 min | €23.70 | See details |
| Grobnik Airport → Hotel Continental | 13.1 km | 13 min | €24.35 | See details |
| Grobnik Airport → Rijeka Tunnel | 13.2 km | 13 min | €24.45 | See details |
Where we take you in Rijeka
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Grobnik Airport
from €23.25Airport
51218, Soboli
See prices and book →Rijeka International Airport
from €22.40Airport
Hamec 1, 51513, Omišalj
See prices and book →Bakarac
from €22.40Station
51261, Bakarac, Croatia
See prices and book →Opatija-Matulji
from €39.15Station
51211, Hrvatska
See prices and book →Rijeka Central Bus Station
from €25.65Station
51000, Rijeka, Croatia
See prices and book →Rijeka Train Station
from €29.95Station
51000, Hrvatska
See prices and book →Rijeka Zabica Vartek Clothing Store
from €25.65Station
51000, Rijeka, Croatia
See prices and book →Sušak-Pećine
from €27.15Station
51000, Rijeka, Croatia
See prices and book →Bolnica za majku i dijete Rijeka
from €23.45Hospital
Ul. Vjekoslava Dukića 7, 51000, Rijeka
See prices and book →Clinic for Orthopedics Lovran
from €53.30Hospital
Šetalište maršala Tita 1, 51415, Lovran
See prices and book →Clinical Hospital Center Rijeka
from €30.85Hospital
radiology, Krešimirova ul. 42, 51000, Rijeka
See prices and book →Dječja bolnica Sušak
from €23.70Hospital
Ul. Vjekoslava Dukića 7, 51000, Rijeka
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rijeka?
In Rijeka and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rijeka centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rijeka?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rijeka?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rijeka?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rijeka, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car